Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- Girls Study Group 7:50 AM – 8:25 AM (Room 615)
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 4 PM – 6 PM (Eagle Hall)
- Wrestling practices 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Wrestling Room)
-
Mar 2 Sat
- Wrestling (Boys MS) @ NSC Conference 9 AM – 11 AM (Zionsville West MS)
-
Mar 4 Mon
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- Cheer practice 4 PM – 6 PM (North Gym)
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 4 PM – 6 PM (Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 5 Tue
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE: ZMS Jazz Ensemble GR 6-8 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Band Room)
- ERE:ZMS Swing Choir GR 5/6 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- 7th/8th Student Council 8 AM – 8:30 AM (RM 203)
- ERE: ZMS Stringin Eagles GR 6-8 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- Dungeons and Dragons Club 4 PM – 5:15 PM (LGI)
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 4 PM – 6 PM (Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 6 Wed
- Cermanics Club 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 406)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- 8th SAL Meetings 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (LGI)
- ERE:ZMS Eagletones 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- ERE:ZMS Swing Choir GR 5/6 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- United Sound 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- 8th Art Club 3:45 PM – 4:30 PM (RM 403)
- Knitting and Crochet Club 3:50 PM – 4:30 PM (LGI)
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 4 PM – 6 PM (Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 7 Thu
- High School E-Day (Grades 9,10,12) (SAT)
- Middle School E-Day
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 4 PM – 6 PM (Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 8 Fri
- Cermanics Club 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- Girls Study Group 7:50 AM – 8:25 AM (Room 615)
- 7th SAL meeting 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (LGI)
- Eagle Ball 4 PM – 5 PM (North Gym, South Gym)
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 4 PM – 6 PM (Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 9 Sat
- Robotics Tournament (North Gym, South Gym, Wrestling Room, Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 11 Mon
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- Cheer practice 4 PM – 6 PM (North Gym)
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 3/11/2024, 4 PM – 3/14/2024, 7 PM (Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 12 Tue
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE: ZMS Jazz Ensemble GR 6-8 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Band Room)
- ERE:ZMS Swing Choir GR 5/6 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- 5th/6th Student Council 8 AM – 8:30 AM (RM 203)
- ERE: ZMS Stringin Eagles GR 6-8 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- Dungeons and Dragons Club 4 PM – 5:15 PM (LGI)
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 3/11/2024, 4 PM – 3/14/2024, 7 PM (Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 13 Wed
- Cermanics Club 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 406)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE:ZMS Eagletones 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- ERE:ZMS Swing Choir GR 5/6 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- United Sound 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- Geography Club 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM (RM 504)
- PTO Meeting 9:30 AM – 10:30 AM (Room 516)
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 3/11/2024, 4 PM – 3/14/2024, 7 PM (Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 14 Thu
- Campus Life, Adriana Ferguson 7:45 AM – 8:30 AM (South Gym)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE: ZMS Jazz Ensemble GR 6-8 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Band Room)
- ERE:ZMS Eagletones 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- ERE: ZMS Stringin Eagles GR 6-8 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- Zeek Squad 5-8 11:13 AM – 1:08 PM (Room 516)
- Musical Rehearsals (Choir) 3/11/2024, 4 PM – 3/14/2024, 7 PM (Eagle Hall)
-
Mar 15 Fri
- End of Q3
- Cermanics Club 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- 7th/8th Book Club 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM (Library)
-
Mar 18 Mon
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- Cheer practice 4 PM – 6 PM (North Gym)
-
Mar 19 Tue
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE: ZMS Jazz Ensemble GR 6-8 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Band Room)
- ERE:ZMS Swing Choir GR 5/6 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- 7th/8th Student Council 8 AM – 8:30 AM (RM 203)
- ERE: ZMS Stringin Eagles GR 6-8 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- Dungeons and Dragons Club 4 PM – 5:15 PM (LGI)
-
Mar 20 Wed
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE:ZMS Eagletones 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- ERE:ZMS Swing Choir GR 5/6 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- United Sound 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- 7th Art Club 3:45 PM – 4:30 PM (RM 403)
- Knitting and Crochet Club 3:50 PM – 4:30 PM (LGI)
-
Mar 21 Thu
- Campus Life, Adriana Ferguson 7:45 AM – 8:30 AM (South Gym)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE: ZMS Jazz Ensemble GR 6-8 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Band Room)
- ERE:ZMS Eagletones 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- ERE: ZMS Stringin Eagles GR 6-8 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- Best Buddies 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM (LGI)
-
Mar 22 Fri
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- Girls Study Group 7:50 AM – 8:25 AM (Room 615)
- Battle of the Books Club 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM (Library)
-
Mar 25 Mon
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- Cheer practice 4 PM – 6 PM (North Gym)
-
Mar 26 Tue
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE: ZMS Jazz Ensemble GR 6-8 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Band Room)
- ERE:ZMS Swing Choir GR 5/6 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- 5th/6th Student Council 8 AM – 8:30 AM (RM 203)
- Chicken Club 8 AM – 8:30 AM (LGI)
- ERE: ZMS Stringin Eagles GR 6-8 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- Dungeons and Dragons Club 4 PM – 5:15 PM (LGI)
- Track & Field (Co-ed MS) - ZIONSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL scrimmage run 5 PM – 9 PM (ZIONSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL)
- Eagle Ambassador Academy 6:30 PM – 8 PM
-
Mar 27 Wed
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE:ZMS Eagletones 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- ERE:ZMS Swing Choir GR 5/6 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- United Sound 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- Geography Club 8:05 AM – 8:35 AM (RM 504)
-
Mar 28 Thu
- Campus Life, Adriana Ferguson 7:45 AM – 8:30 AM (South Gym)
- ERE: Learn Another Language/Spanish 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Room 202, Room 612)
- ERE: ZMS Jazz Ensemble GR 6-8 7:50 AM – 8:35 AM (Band Room)
- ERE:ZMS Eagletones 7:55 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 310)
- ERE: ZMS Stringin Eagles GR 6-8 8 AM – 8:30 AM (Room 402)
- Zeek Squad 5-8 11:13 AM – 1:08 PM (Room 516)
-
Mar 29 Fri
- Spring Break 3/29/2024 – 4/8/2024
-
Mar 30 Sat
- Spring Break 3/29/2024 – 4/8/2024
-
Mar 31 Sun
- Spring Break 3/29/2024 – 4/8/2024
Loading...